Thursday, September 27, 2012

{TSG Birthday Treats} Coffee Time!

Today, the girls from There She Goes Stamps, have a special something for all of you! In celebration of TSG's 4th Birthday, we have all created fun little two of us did the same treat bag/ box/ or whatever, so there is lots to see! And you might even get tutorials along the way to help you recreate our prezzies (a special prezzie just for you!) You can see what all of the Trendsetters have created if you go to the TSG blog and follow the list of links:)

As a self proclaimed coffee addict, I was intrigued when I saw this K-cup caddy by Lori. I am a HUGE keurig fan, as my hubby works away and it doesn't make sense to make a full pot when he is gone (or I would for sure drink it!!! Ack- anyone for the jitters?)!

I printed out the template onto crumb cake CS (SU) and cut and scored where indicated. I then used my 1 3/4" punch to pop out the wholes for the K-cups (I opted for no handle hole on mine). 

I used various coffee mug images and sentiments from Perk Up for my card and caddy gift set.  I used double sided tape to adhere the box together and decorated it with Simple Stories DP, Ribbon Carousel jute twine, a SU button and some brown brads (Michaels). I used a sponge and distress ink to warm everything up!
Here is the set together (MFT dies were used on the card, which is this weeks MOJO sketch).

And the K-cup caddy by itself:

And here is the inside, which has yet another sentiment, and the solid  version of one of the mugs (I used the rock n roll technique with 2 different Distress Inks....

Thanks for visiting, and don't forget to check out what the other designers have created for you today!!!

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

{MFTWSC91} Ice Princess

Time for another great sketch from My Favorite Things! I have soooooo many PI's that I have yet to ink up (thanks KJ, hehe;) and this week I am using Pure Innocence Ice Princess. I paper-peiced her dress, curling the bottom of the skirt a bit to add some dimension. Little fact about me: I used to LOVE figure skating when I was a girl. I wasn't a medal winning skater by any means...I think I was more interested in the costumes! We couldn't really afford to have them made or go to the city to buy the fancy ones, but I did have a neighbour who was about 5 years older than me (Hi Tonya!) from whom my mom bought second hand dresses for me:) I honestly never felt prettier than when I was in my skating dress, beige tights and white figure skates! Of course there couldn't be an outfit that would make me feel less pretty than that same one today;) lol!

I coloured her with colics, shading the pieced dress and adding stickles and chunky glitter to the waist and cuffs, and little 
pearls as buttons. Her tights were coated in clear spica pen and skates were glazed over with a sakura glaze pen. I did some dry embossing and added machine stitching to the panels.

 I used the following MFT dynamics: Dainty Lace Border, Fishtail Flags STAX, Flower and Leaf Trio

 I wanted to finish the inside on this one. Simple layering, sponging, stitching and stamping made a quick finish:)

Check out the MFT blog for links to all of the designers participating in this weeks sketch challenge!

{RC/ Helmar Hop} Hay Rides

I made this sweet little (LARGE) Anniversary card for my parents. They are farmers and right in the middle of harvest right now. I showed my mom this Stampendous stamp (Hay Ride Kiddos) that I bought last week at The Great Canadian Scrapbook Carnival in Edmonton, Alberta and she LOVED it! Right then I knew I'd use it to make her and my dad their anniversary card (37 years and going strong:)!

I used some amazing products from the Ribbon Carousel (and they are having a HUGE sale right now!): 1/2" Olive Woven Burlap- which I pulled apart a bit at the end (thanks to the tip from one of my fabulous crewmates Laurel;), as well as one of my go-to's Natural Jute Twine (threaded through the image to look like bale twine, and on the button). I used my trusty MFT fence die and some paper from EP (This & That). The little 'Hogs & kisses' sentiment is from TSG's Oh Crop, and it's stamped on an MFT tiny tab dienamic.

  I printed out the inside on my computer and printed it on white CS, adding another strip of DP and more fence...My mom and dad just LOVE fencing (insert sarcasm here) LOL!!!

I have never tried Helmar and let me tell you, I am sold! I was so impressed with the product I was sent! The tape runner works great- the adhesive is super sticky! And the 450 Quick Dry adhesive  is amazing as well! I've been using this stuff on all my projects the last week and have had no lifting or embellies coming off or shifting. The Ribbon Carousel stocks all kinds of Helmar adhesives!
Here is a bit on Helmar if you've never heard of them:

Helmar USA Inc began in late 2009 initially setup to distribute Helmar branded product manufactured by Helmar Australia and to better service and expand our existing US customer base. It was located in San Diego, California. Whilst the business grew steadily and slowly it wasn't the ideal location for our business to continue to grow.
2012 has seen some major changes already this year for Helmar USA Inc. and those positive changes will continue. In the interests of moving forward and enabling the business to grow from strength to strength, relocation and a change in ownership became inevitable.
In June 2012 Helmar USA Inc. was relocated to Charlotte, North Carolina. Now with a much larger warehouse to allow for future expansion and also located close to major transport links, supply to our customers and business growth will be much more efficient.
Another major postive change we have made is to expand our design team. Headed by Erika Taylor the changes implemented so far have been refreshing and inspiring. The range of product education & projects available through various media is outstanding. We truly have very talented group of designers and are so excited to be working with some of the best companies as preferred partners, in the industry.

Now, lets talk prizes!   

Hop along with us today and leave some blog love for our Ribbon Carousel Crewmates and the Helmar designers to be eligible to win one of the 2 prizes up for grabs!  

The Helmar prize is a complete pack of Zapdots (12 packs) including clear, black and white in circles and squares, in both the large and small sizes! 

The other prize up for grabs is a $20 gift certificate to the Ribbon Carousel Store 

Ready to hop?

Sunday, September 23, 2012

{TSG174} Donkey Birthday

This week, our challenge is brought to us by Jessie! She is challenging us to use the sketch provided!!

I used the freakin' hilarious set Donkey University and the sentiment from My Little Friend. I can think of alot of guys in my life that would LOVE this guys t-shirt! My two brothers, my BIL, my hubby;) hehe!

His little shirt was paper-pieced and the logo was stamped with versamark. He was coloured with copics. The paper is Simple Stories 'Awesome'. CS is Stampin' up. I used MFT's fishtail flags for the banner strip, and TCP Easy Rosette cutup for the sentiment flags. The brads are Michaels. I used brown satin grosgrain ribbon from the Ribbon Carousel.

To be eligible for the giveaway, create a card or project using circles in any way you like, and then come back to the TSG Blog to add your name and a link to your project in the InLinkz that is located at the bottom of this challenge post. This challenge is open until the winner has been announced on the following Monday (October 1st). The winner will get a $15 gift certificate to use in the TSG Web store!

By participating in this challenge, you may also find yourself in the Trendsetting Spotlight that shines on the TSG Blog every Thursday. We will be on the lookout to find challenge cards that stand out and show Trendsetting qualities. TSG stamps are not required to participate in the challenges but are appreciated :)

You do not need to have a blog to be able to participate in the TSG Challenges! You can simply add the URL link from your project after it has been uploaded to your online craft gallery. If you upload your card to an online craft gallery, please use the keyword TSG174 so we can check out your beautiful work!

Need some inspiration to help you get started? Check out these great cards made by the following Trendsetters!

Friday, September 21, 2012

{TSG} Wrapped in Joy

This week, the Senior Trendsetters and past Trendies have been showcasing three great TSG sets:
Make A Wish, Wrapped in Joy, Cupcake Mix n Match

Now it's time for the new Trendsetters to show our stuff;) We got game! lol
I followed this weeks SSSC and used one of the little cuties from the Wrapped in Joy set.

Isn't she the cutest? My photo editing skills aren't the greatest....still trying to figure out my new computer (hp -> Mac = big learning curve!) and photoshop elements 10 seems a bit different than 9...hmmm...looks far to bright when I stick them up here!! Oh well!
I've used a few MFT dies (Fishtail flags, dog tag, border), and some yummy divine twine in Teal from the Ribbon Carousel.
I've also used some great Bazzill Card Shoppe CS.

Now, why don't you head over to the There She Goes blog for more inspiration from us 'newbies'!

{YNS Fun Friday} Blood Sucker

Did the title of my post make you look twice? Haha! Today I am one of the Your Next Stamp designers showing off some fun YNS Halloween stamps!
This little cutie caught my eye..I LOVE vampire stamps (especially the cutesy ones;). Meet Vampiee! He comes with the adorable barrel of Blood 'Suckers', as well as the swarm of bats!

I coloured up my sky with my Copics Air compressor, using a TCP cloud border die and a diecut circle for the moon. The bats were stamped and fussy cut, adhered to the sky and then coated in CE. The fence is a Tim Holtz die. Vampiee and the bucket were coloured with copics and CE was added here and there. They were cut out and popped up using SU dimensionals.
The ribbon is from The Ribbon Carousel (Violet and orange). The green CS is Bazzill Juicy Pear.

Now, why don't you check out the other designers Halloween themed cards at the YNS blog, and if you're lucky they might even show you some tips on how they store stamps and dies:) I could use some advice, as my stamp room looks like a bomb went off in there! I need to learn how to be more organized! lol

Thursday, September 20, 2012

{TCPTUES228} Many Mustaches

Hi there- seems like it's been ages since my last The Cat's Pajamas post. This week our colour combo queen Lori, has put forth a really fun swatch. Something I don't think I would have ever come up with on my own, so this challenge was a good one for me!

I used Stampin' Up inks to create my colourful mustaches (summer starfruit, midnight muse, old olive), OO and MM card stock and a scrap of yellow DP. The mustaches and sentiment are from The Mustache Set

I used the largest of the Button Cutups to make my own button and tied it with Blueberry Divine Twine. I also tied a few rounds of the bakers twine around the card front.

That's all folks! Pretty bold and graphic for me and NO COLOURING!!! Huh? I know, crazy, but it's sometimes fun to get back to the basics and just stamp! 

Check out the Dancing In Pajamas blog for more details on Lori's challenge:)

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

{MFTWCS90} Disco Queen

I am playing along for another round of My Favorite Things sketch challenges this week. This is another great sketch! Here it is:

I changed up the orientation, flipping it upside down!

I used MFT's alm Disco Queen, colouring her up with copics, paper-piecing her dress and headband, adding some spica pens and diamond stickles here and there, and spica and glaze pen to those groovy silver boots! I then did something a little out-of-norm for me, and added dots of copics, spica and stickles around an aura of disco lights! The disco ball is also coated in stickles.  I wanted to point out quickly how I coloured her hair. I wanted it to look like light was reflecting off of tons of curls, as I did colour her with African skin tones (I used E13, E15, E17 and R85 for cheeks), plus she is standing under and holding disco balls! I've never coloured hair with this technique (usually when I colour curls, I do so with swirly strokes) but wanted to give it a try. So here it is! Instead of swirling my marker tips (like loosely curled hair) or brush stroking (like in straight hair), I COMPLETELY coloured using dots. I went in first with my darkest marker (C9), then lighter and lighter (C7,5,3) remembering to leave white areas for the most contrasting highlights. I went back again with the darker colours- no one needs a granny out there on the dance floor in a micro mini disco dress;) I also dotted a bunch of clear spica pen in her hair to really play up the light reflections from the disco balls. I like the way she came out, and by no means did I invent this technique, but I thought I'd share something that I tried and wasn't a complete bomb! lol

I stitched around the main image panel and yellow panel with black thread and added some SU silver brads. The sentiment was stamped in Versamark black ink. I made my own disco ball by simply cutting a circle die from CS, wrapping some shiny tin foil around it (no glue or tape necessary) and running it through my Big Shot using an embossing folder to make the fun pattern. I used the very awesome Chevron Stripes Dienamics to create the green dp and black strips.

Stop by the MFT blog for links to all the designers participating in today's sketch:)

Monday, September 17, 2012

Blog Candy Winner!

Just a quick post to let you all know that I have a winner for my Kraftin' Kimmie/ Ribbon Carousel blog candy!!! I had 13 lovely comments, so thankyou to all who left me a note:) I let Random Generator choose the winning comment!

Here are your random numbers:
Timestamp: 2012-09-17 23:56:23 UTC

That's Barbara Dianne, who said:


Wonderful card! I love the layout and the combination of pattern papers! Your coloring is lovely - just what is needed this sunshine Sunday. Wishing you a happy day!


Barbara Diane

Contact me with your shipping info and I'll send out your AWESOME prize package asap:):)

Saturday, September 15, 2012

{KKS Preview} Krafty Hop

Over the last few days in our Krafty Peeks, we have shared lots of AMAZING new stamps from all our artists! We’ve got something for everyone!! Lulu is back from Cheryl Alger.....and she's all dressed up for the holidays with her little's HOLIDAY LULU AND LIBBY!! We also have an adorable set of SIX images from Emilie Goulet called SANTA AND HIS ELVES! And of course we have an amazing new set of SIX super sweet HOLIDAY GIRLS from Annie Rodrigue that are simply precious! OH and don’t forget the exclusive line of sentiment stamps that will coordinate with ALL your images.... called HOLIDAY TRINKETS by the lovely Nicole Aspinall!!! 

You will get to see most of the new images today as you sit back and enjoy our SEPTEMBER Krafty Hop! As you hop from blog to blog, be sure to leave a comment at each and every stop because some lucky stampers will win packages of these incredible stamps from the new release!! And when you’re done hoppin’, be sure to head over to the Kraftin’Kimmie shop, because ALL the new images are NOW available! 

And of course, as always, we have our Gimme Kimmies Kits available for those of you who ‘need it all’!! The stamps are grouped together by artist and are available at a discount, but only for a limited time!!

I've used one of Emilie's new Christmas elves...this one's busy wrapping all the presents! I coloured her with copics, doing a ton of paper-piecing and shadowing on the dp to give it more depth....the scissors were given a generous helping of crystal effects. I used one of the new Trinkets as the sentiment, punching it out with my circle 
punch and adhering it to a MFT dienamic. the cute little bow was 
made from the Ribbon Carousels V Striped Twill in Black.

{KKS Preview} Holiday Girls

 So are you here for a new challenge or are you here to check out the brand new ANNIE stamps for SEPTEMBER???? Well, either way, we've got ya covered!! Not only do we have a new weekly challenge but we also have SIX new AWESOME stamps!!!
Now if you are an Annie FAN, you know that she's been doing some illustration work for a children's book!! And she's tried out a new style lately! Well, we LOVED the new style SO much, that she's done her new HOLIDAY GIRLS stamps in that sweet style!!! We KNOW you'll LOVE them as much as we do!! Just wait 'til you see all the incredible creations by the Krafty Girls and Guests featuring Gemma, Grace, Joy, Madeline, Nettie and Penelope!! Prepare your pocketbook.....because you're gonna want them ALL!

And here is a closeup:

Check out all the amazing creations on today's hop in combination with this week's challenge!! The lovely SHERI is our hostess this week and her challenge features a fantastic SKETCH!! Use the sketch she has provided as inspiration for your card or scrapbook page! And the random winner of this week's challenge will receive the new GRACE, as featured on her gorgeous creation!! We really hope you are inspired by this week's challenge and share your inky creations!!! We SO enjoy seeing your beautiful designs inspired by our challenges!

Below you will find all the Krafty Girls and Guests who have goodies to show you today and while you're visiting their blogs, be sure to leave some love at each stop because TWO lucky ladies are each going to WIN a package of today's stamps!! Woohoo!!!

ALL of our SEPTEMBER stamps will be available TOMORROW at the Kraftin' Kimmie Stamps Shop!!! So be sure to come on back to enjoy our Release Day Krafty HOP!!

Friday, September 14, 2012

{KKS Preview} Santa and his Elves

Welcome back!! We hope you enjoyed all the sweet as pie cards we shared yesterday featuring the new HOLIDAY LULU & LIBBY set! Totally adorable, wouldn't you say??

Today at Kraftin' Kimmie Stamps we are sharing SIX new individual stamps by the totally talented Emilie Goulet!!! Get ready to meet SANTA AND HIS ELVES!! We've got the most awesome elves in some sticky situations, the big man himself *may* have gotten himself in some trouble....there's a reindeer and a cuddly little kitten!! Just wait 'til you see them all!!

I've used Up On The Rooftop, and I LOVE this little elf, thinking he is a cowboy;) hehe! And the look on the deers face is hilarious!

Here's a closeup:

Below you will find a list of all the Krafty Girls who are sharing PEEKS with you today so grab a cup of coffee and check them out! And as you're hoppin' around, be sure to leave a comment at each stop because two winners will each win a package of some of these fun stamps!!

All our new SEPTEMBER 2012 stamps will be available on Sunday (late Saturday night) at the Kraftin' Kimmie Stamps Shop!!! And come on back tomorrow because not only will we have a fantastic new challenge for you, but we'll be revealing the NEW stamps by Annie Rodrigue!!!

Now get ready for some super fun holiday creations!!!

Thursday, September 13, 2012

{KKS Previews} Lulu & Libby

Welcome back to our SEPTEMBER Krafty Peeks!!! Today we are excited to share the THREE new images and SIX matching sentiments included in our new Lulu set by artist Cheryl Alger!!! This ADORABLE new set is called HOLIDAY LULU AND LIBBY and the whole set is too freakin' CA-UTE!

And here is a close-up with some fun paper-piecing, distressed stickles on the star and copics, of course;) The flower embellie is an MFT dienamic die topped with a black adhesive rhinestone.  I stamped the sentiment on the Fishtail Flag Stax MFT die. CS is SU Black and Bazzill Robin's Egg, and my image was stamped on X-press blending stock.

 All the Krafty Girls and Krafty Guests listed below have lots of super designs to show you, so be sure to hop over to each of them! And while you're there, be sure to leave a comment because one lucky stamper is going to WIN the new HOLIDAY LULU AND LIBBY set!!!!!

Then come on back tomorrow to check out MORE new stamps we have to show you as the Happy Holidays theme continues, this time by artist Emilie Goulet!!! And ALL the new stamps will be available on Sunday at the KKStamps Shop!!

Wednesday, September 12, 2012

{MFTWSC89} I Salute You

Hey there! I am so excited to share my big news with you all! I won this months Guest Designer spot over at My Favorite Things (remember the chocolate bar card? That's the one:)!!! That means that I not only will recieve a HUGE and very generous prize package (who doesn't love that??) but I also get to design for the whole month with some of the most talented designers in the bizz. That includes every Wednesday's Sketch Challenge!

This week, in honor of the 11th Anniversary of 9/11 yesterday, I decided to pull out one of my uninked little PI's, Soldier Girl. So thankful for all the great men and women who sacrifice so much for their country.

I have the little fireman boy, but the hubs is bugging me to get going- we have lots to do today in town....I wanted to make another card with the same sketch with that little guy to honor all of the firemen who bravely risked, and many unfortunately lost, their lives that September day in New York.

Here is the fabulous sketch:

And here is my card, using Pure Innocence Soldier Girl. I added some dienamics: fancy flourish, stacking stars, and fishtail flags stax.
I used products from the Ribbon Carousel: 1.5" red/ivory striped grosgrain, and champagne net ribbon over top to make the red a bit more subtle in colour....
Check out the MFT blog for details on how you can play with us this week, and links to all of the designers participating:)

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

{RCC70} With Sympathy

This week our fabulous Crewmate Andrea Ewen is our hostess with the mostess and she is challenging us to make a sympathy card. 

I used one of my PTI sets (they just aren't getting enough use, and I recently bought a bunch more secondhand from Corinna! Ha!). I am not much of a sympathy card just seems like when you need them is not the time you want to make them! I should really make a stack (or less, that sounds plain morbid!) for when the sad occasion arrises and crafting is the last thing on the list. Anyway, I'm rambling! But I will tell you that I do like botanicals for these kinds of cards (which is completely against my grain...NOT a flower/folliage kinda gal)...this is a great set for that! I stuck with just the grass and left the flowers off....the grass was stamped in Old Olive and the sentiment in the new SU navy...

I added some MFT dienamics and gorgeous vintage seam binding in graphite and natural jute twine from the RC!

Check out the Ribbon Carousel Blog to see what my crewmates have created!

Sunday, September 9, 2012

{TSG172} Let Them Eat Cake!

This week our challenge is brought to us by our Trendsetter of the week, Jessica! She is challenging YOU to make a card or project using something sweet: candy, cookies, ice cream…CAKE!! As a special treat, for our birthday celebration, the random winner of this challenge will receive a $15GC as a prize!!

I used some of the sweets from the set Perk Up , colouring them with copics and adding spica glitter pens in clear, buttermilk, fuschia, chocolate and light pink. I wanted to stamp the whole sentiment 'Hi Sweets!', but am a horrible planner in life and stamping, and ended up with only a small amount of room:( So, I did like my friend Melissa (bad influence that she is) and CUT my sentiment appart! That's right. I used my little paper snips and chopped it in half! Seemed easier at the time, than masking off parts;) I think just the 'sweets!' bit looks okay too;) lol!

I cut the banner flags with an MFT dienamic and used the layout from Viva la Verve sketch challenge for this week:) The paper is BoBunny, and the CS is a mix of SU and Bazzill cardshoppe.


 To be eligible for the giveaway, create a card or project using this week’s challenge(something sweet) and then come back to the TSG Blog to add your name and a link to your project in the InLinkz that is located at the bottom of this challenge post. This challenge is open until the winner has been announced on the following Monday (August 17th). The winner will get a $15 gift certificate to use in the TSG Web store!

By participating in this challenge, you may also find yourself in the Trendsetting Spotlight that shines on the TSG Blog every Thursday. We will be on the lookout to find challenge cards that stand out and show Trendsetting qualities. TSG stamps are not required to participate in the challenges but are appreciated :)

You do not need to have a blog to be able to participate in the TSG Challenges! You can simply add the URL link from your project after it has been uploaded to your online craft gallery. If you upload your card to an online craft gallery, please use the keyword TSG172 so we can check out your beautiful work!

Need some inspiration to help you get started? Check out the TSG blog to see what the other Trendsetters have been up to!

Saturday, September 8, 2012

{KKS} Byte Me

This weeks challenge at Kraftin' Kimmie Stamps is brought to you by one of newbie Krafty Girls, Miss Jessie Rone! She wants us to paper-piece. I {heart} paper-piecing, so this was a fun one for me:)
I used Gadget Girl, colouring her with copics and piecing the little ottoman that she is sitting on.

I did some piercing and added a swirly clip....Hmmmm....maybe I had Jessie on the brain;) hehe! I tied a double black jute twine bow on the clip and tucked it under the main panel. The 'Byte Me' sentiment was stamped in versafine ink and I added a little strip of metal accents under to make it pop a bit more. I shined up her laptop and phone with glaze pen.

Check out the Krafty Blog for more inspiration, as well as our linky along this week and you could be the random winner of Lola Lollipop!
Sketch: September SFYTT (which Kraftin' Kimmie is sponsoring this month!! We'd love to have our customers play along!)

Friday, September 7, 2012

{YNS Fun Friday} Thankful...

Time for another Fun Friday post! This month, the designers at Your Next Stamp are going to be focusing on Halloween and exciting, as Halloween is my FAVORITE holiday!! We are also going to sharing tips throughout the month on die and stamp storage.

For my card, I've used the larger pumpkin from the set Autumn Harvest. The sentiment ('Thankful' from the set Life is Great) was stamped on the smallest tag/bookmark die from the new Bookmark Layered Die.

I used the sketch from this week's Mojo Monday. MFT dies were used to make the orange pumpkin blossoms and green vines.....the scallop die along the bottom is by MFT as well. Spellbinders circle and scallop circle dies cut and matted the image.

Check out more Halloween projects and storage tips (I'll have some pics for you next time;) the other designers have for you at the YNS blog:)

Thursday, September 6, 2012

{YNS New Release Blog Hop} Lil' Buckaroo

Hello and welcome to theYour Next StampSeptember New Release Blog Hop!!! We know you are just going to LOVE all the new stamps and dies and they are available NOW in the YNS Store! The hop will run from today, until Monday, September 10th at midnight (EST).
What’s a hop without prizes?! We have 3 New Release Prize Packages hidden throughout the hop, so make sure you leave comments for your chance to win! Winners will be announced on the Your Next Stamp Blog on Tuesday, September 11th.

I made this sweet frame for my son Jake's bedroom. The picture is of him a few summers ago, picking out his 'rodeo stock' for the sheep riding event! lol! I used the new World Kid, Nathan from USA. The frame  is a cheapy from Michaels, and I simply adhered DP (October Afternoon's Sasparilla) to the whole frame, flipped it over and used my craft knife to cut out the centre portion, and inked the edges. I added a little border between the two DP's using the new Your Next Die Stars (I used the smallest of the stack), topped with jumbo silver brads, and attached with dimesional dots.

The lasso was made with some rope from my stash, and I cut the words using my Cricut and Old West cartridge. Nathan was coloured with copics, and glaze was added to his eyes, belt buckle, sherriff's star and horseshoe.

Karen is also offering some amazing Hop Specials! There are several Bundle Deals, PLUS you get 15% off your order (Sept. 6-10) by using online code Sept15OFF! Make sure you take advantage of these great deals!!!
Now it's time for you to get to hoppin'!! Don’t forget to leave me a comment for your chance to WIN! Happy Hopping!